top of page

Privacy Policy

At Giggles Playland, we take the protection of your personal information and privacy seriously. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and protect your personal information when you visit our website or use our services.

  1. Personal Information We Collect We collect personal information that you provide to us when you visit our website or use our services, including your name, email address, phone number, and payment information. We may also collect non-personal information, such as your IP address, browser type, and device type.

  2. How We Use Your Personal Information We use your personal information to provide you with our services, process payments, and communicate with you about your account. We may also use your personal information to improve our services and to personalize your experience. We do not share your personal information with third parties except as necessary to provide our services or as required by law.

  3. Data Retention We retain your personal information for as long as necessary to provide our services to you and as required by law. If you would like us to delete your personal information, please contact us.

  4. Data Security We use reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, and disclosure. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure.

  5. GDPR (EU General Data Protection Regulation) If you are located in the European Union, you have certain rights under GDPR, including the right to access, rectify, and erase your personal data, as well as the right to object to or restrict its processing. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us.

  6. CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act) If you are a California resident, you have certain rights under CCPA, including the right to know what personal information we collect about you, the right to request that we delete your personal information, and the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us.

  7. Changes to This Privacy Policy We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on our website. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

bottom of page